William Reese Company

 

Catalogue 253

Literature
Part One

 

Catalogue Index

Home

What's New

Americana

Literature

Our
Publications

Papers on Book Collecting by William S. Reese

Search

E-Mail Us

 

 

1. [Abbey, Edward]: Trumbo, Dalton [adap]: LONELY ARE THE BRAVE [caption title]. [Np]: Universal International, [1962]. 12pp. Folio. Pictorial self-wrappers. Extensively illustrated. Folded across middle, light use at edges, else very good.

The studio pressbook for the 1962 film adaptation of Abbey’s Brave Cowboy by Trumbo, including promotional texts and illustrations of the campaign material. Kirk Douglas, Gena Rowlands and Walter Matthau starred, under the direction of David Miller. Abbey had a walk-on part as well, and is quoted in one of the press snippets printed herein. $75.

2. Abbott, Eleanor Hallowell: MOLLY MAKE-BELIEVE. [New York]: Press of the Woolly Whale, Christmas 1931. Half blue morocco, t.e.g. A fine copy.

First limited edition of the author’s first novel (first published in 1910). One of two hundred and fifty copies printed for private distribution as the press’s Christmas book. $45.

3. Acheson, Dean: FIFTY YEARS AFTER. Stamford: The Overbrook Press, 1961. Printed wrappers. First separate edition. One of one thousand copies printed in Lutetia type on Ragston paper. About fine. An essay on the 50th Anniversary of Yale Review.
CAHOON, p.93. $25.

4. Ackroyd, Peter: ENGLISH MUSIC. New York: Knopf, 1992. Pictorial wrappers. Advance reading copy of the first American trade edition, signed by the author (so distributed by the publisher). The normal trade edition was ostensibly preceded in the U.S. by a Franklin Mint production. Fine in edgeworn publisher’s printed sleeve, with cover letter laid in. sold

5. Adams, Frederick B., Jr: RADICAL LITERATURE IN AMERICA AN ADDRESS...TO WHICH IS APPENDED A CATALOGUE OF AN EXHIBITION HELD AT THE GROLIER CLUB IN NEW YORK CITY. Stamford: The Overbrook Press, 1939. Small quarto. Gilt red cloth. Plates, facsimiles and folding plates. Hint of tanning from binding at endsheet gutters, else fine in glassine wrapper, and slightly dust toned slipcase.

First edition. One of 650 copies printed. A landmark exhibition, being a selected survey of radical, dissident and utopian books, periodicals and ephemera originally published in America, from Thomas Paine to the 1920s, European works of significant influence upon American thought, and as well, American printings of those European works.
CAHOON, pp.21-2. $200.

6. Adams, Richard: THE PLAGUE DOGS. [London]: Lane & Collings, [1977]. Cloth. First edition. About fine in dust jacket. $40.

7. Adams, Richard: THE GIRL IN A SWING. [London]: Allen Lane, [1980]. Cloth boards. First edition, first printing, with the original character name which was altered in later printings. With the author’s 1980 friendly inscription. Fine in dust jacket. $150.

8. [African American Film Making]: Julien, Max, et al.: "CLEOPATRA JONES" SCREENPLAY BY.... [Np]. 9 August 1972. [1],102 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound into mimeographed folder. A bit of use to the overlap edges of the wrappers, but very good.

Denoted a "Revised Draft." A collaborative mid-first wave contribution to the field of African American action films, co-written by Julien (who also acted in a number of films in the genre), Bill Tennant and Sheldon Keller. A sequel was released in 1975. sold

9. [African American Studies]: Miller, Kelly: THE NEGRO IN THE NEW RECONSTRUCTION. Washington, DC: Howard University, [1919]. 24pp. Printed wrappers. Old vertical crease, some darkening to wrapper edges and rust to staples, otherwise a very good copy.

First edition. The mathematician/activist’s observations on the potential role African Americans had to play in post WWI economic, political and social reconstruction. $125.

10. [Agee, James]: BROOKS-BRYCE ANGLO-AMERICAN PRIZE ESSAYS - 1927. New York: Brooks-Bryce Foundation, [1927]. Small octavo. Red paper boards, printed label. Boards a bit edgeworn and sunned at spine, but about very good.

First edition. Agee’s first appearance in a book, as winner of the third prize while an 18 year-old student at Phillips Exeter Academy. His essay is accompanied by a portrait photograph. A fragile book. $350.

11. Agee, James: PERMIT ME VOYAGE...WITH A FOREWORD BY ARCHIBALD MACLEISH. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1934. Large octavo. Cloth. First edition of the author’s first book, issued as YSYP 33. Fine in very good, price-clipped dust jacket with some small nicks and edge tears, a small chip at the top of the upper joint, and a somewhat larger chip at the upper fore corner of the rear panel. $450.

12. Agee, James: THE MORNING WATCH. Boston: Houghton, 1951. Printed boards. First edition in book form of the author’s first novel. Fine in very good, price clipped dust jacket with a couple small edge tears and a creased edge tear with small chip. $100.

13. [Agee, James]: Campaign Pressbook for THE BRIDE COMES TO YELLOW SKY. [Los Angeles]: RKO Radio Pictures, [1952]. 4pp. Folio. Glossy pictorial wrappers. Illustrations. Original campaign pressbook for Agee’s screen adaptation of Stephen Crane’s story. The film was directed by Bretaigne Windust, and starred Robert Preston, Marjorie Steele, and James Agee, himself, as the Prisoner. Folded, light wear, else very good. sold

Unproduced

14. Agee, James: A TANGLEWOOD STORY SCREENPLAY BY.... [Np, but likely New York, ca. 1954- 1955]. [1],195 leaves, plus 2 leaf laid-in "Synopsis." Quarto. Mimeographed typescript (the insert is original typescript), bradbound in printed wrappers. Wrappers considerably frayed and chipped at overlap edges, filing label residue at one corner of upper wrapper, internally very good or better.

An unidentified draft of this unproduced original screenplay by Agee. While the title-page of this draft lists Howard Taubman, music critic for the New York Times, as co-author, Laurence Bergreen’s treatment of the project in his biography of Agee suggests clearly that co-crediting was largely a formality and the actual writing of the script Agee’s work. It was among the last of his projects prior to his death, and his work on it troubled by his health, drinking and domestic situation, as well as interruptions stemming from other projects, including the largely discarded screen adaptation of The Night of the Hunter. He signed a contract with Taubman and Fred Zinnemann to produce a script for a film set in the context of the Tanglewood Music Festival on 4 January 1954, with Zinnemann as the prospective director, and Taubman providing context (including accompanying Agee on a visit to the festival and providing introductions) and serving as reader, critic and occasional shepherd. And finally, when Zinnemann was distracted from the project after Agee’s delays, and an offer to serve as director of Oklahoma, Taubman endeavored unsuccessfully to generate interest elsewhere. The two-page typescript synopsis has a few small corrections and insertions in pencil, but not of such significance as to allow substantive comparison to Agee’s hand.

The calendar of the Agee papers at UT/HRC indexes various shorter preliminary outlines and drafts for this work, as well as two different carbon typescript drafts (with revisions), one collating at 225 leaves plus 19 leaves of appended material, the other at 184,[2] leaves. The concluding page of text in this draft is a long, reflective consideration of the subject matter of the film and its finale, running some 300+ words of vintage Agee, commenting in part: "Our subjects are two: Music itself, which our track takes care of; and always in the context of the music, a monumental and equally hopeful image, in microcosm, of the human race...So our camera moves, always with its surface detachment, always more and more intimately among those who perform the music, and among those who listen...They are of a variety quite rich enough to convey our microcosmic racial image...As for all those who have played a part in our story: we touch on them all, and each as he listens, advances his nature and our liking for him a little further than in the story itself. But we hit them neither more nor less hard than all the unknown people we watch; they are swallowed up into an even water-level of music and of humanity...." Bergreen notes that "of all Agee’s unfilmed screenplays, ...[A Tanglewood Story] was the most successful."
Bergreen, Laurence: JAMES AGEE A LIFE (Dutton, 1984), pp. 385-400. $1750.

15. [Agee, James]: Campaign Pressbook for ALL THE WAY HOME. [Los Angeles]: Paramount, 1963. 10pp. Folio. Pictorial self-wrappers. Heavily illustrated. Original campaign pressbook for the film adaptation of Agee’s A Death in the Family, from a screenplay by Philip Reisman, Jr. Directed by Alex Segal, starring Jean Simmons, Robert Preston, et al. About fine. $85.

16. Agee, James: PERMIT ME VOYAGE AND OTHER POEMS [altered to: THE COLLECTED POEMS OF....]. Boston: Houghton, 1968. Original uncorrected long galleys of the first edition, edited with an introduction by Robert Fitzgerald. This copy bears a number of manuscript corrections and revisions by Fitzgerald in his introduction, and bears his alteration of the original title to the published title. Very good. $200.

17. Agee, James: THE LAST LETTER OF JAMES AGEE TO FATHER FLYE. Boston: Godine, 1969. Plain wrappers, printed label. First edition. One of 500 numbered copies printed at the Gehenna Press. Upper corner slightly bumped, else near fine. $50.

18. Agee, Jonis: HOUSES. [Carrboro]: Truck Press, 1976. Printed wrappers. Photographs. First edition of the poet’s first book. One of ca. five hundred copies. Fine. $25.

19. Aickman, Robert: COLD HAND IN MINE. London: Gollancz, 1975. Cloth. First edition. A fine copy in dust jacket. sold

20. Aiken, Conrad: EARTH TRIUMPHANT AND OTHER TALES IN VERSE. New York: Macmillan, 1914. Gilt green cloth. First edition of the author’s first book. Faint spot of dulling to cloth on upper board, spot on top edge, otherwise a bright, tight, very nice copy.
BONNELL A1. $200.

21. Aiken, Conrad: PRIAPUS AND THE POOL AND OTHER POEMS. New York: Boni & Liveright, 1925. Cloth, paper spine label. First edition. Inscribed and signed by the author in 1934. Fine in faintly edgeworn dust jacket with a trace of sunning. $250.

22. Aiken, Conrad: THE COMING FORTH BY DAY OF OSIRIS JONES. New York: Scribner, 1931. Original long galleys, folded as issued. Very good.

The author’s original working set of long galleys for the first edition, on twelve galleys, with editorial corrections and queries in ink, and Aiken’s pencil responses and corrections and revisions scattered throughout, including considerable alteration of punctuation, format and capitalization. $1250.

23. Aiken, Conrad: PRELUDE A POEM. [New York]: Equinox Cooperative Press, [1932]. Sewn wrappers. Black & white woodcut. Faint foxing to pages, wrappers a little faded, otherwise a very good copy.

First edition. Issued as no. four of the Equinox Quarters series, with a woodcut illustration by John P. Heins.
BONNELL A24. $60.

24. Aiken, Conrad, et al.: RANDOM HOUSE PROSE QUARTOS [series title]. New York: Random House, 1930. Six volumes. Stiff wrappers, minuscule spine labels. Trace of foxing at fore-edges, hint of inevitable sunning to spines, else about fine in slipcase.

First editions of works by Aiken, Benet, Dreiser, Van Vechten, Anderson, and Bromfield, each limited to 875 copies. $125.

25. Amis, Kingsley: THAT UNCERTAIN FEELING. London: Gollancz, 1955. Cloth boards. First edition of the author’s second novel. Usual slight toning to paper, bookplate and isolated pencil notes of critic/biographer Arthur Mizener, otherwise about fine in faintly tanned yellow house dust jacket. $350.

26. Amis, Kingsley: THE EVANS COUNTRY. [Oxford]: The Fantasy Press, [1962]. Printed wrappers. First edition. Faintest sunning at edges, otherwise fine, with prospectus laid in. $150.

27. Amis, Kingsley: ONE FAT ENGLISHMAN. London: Gollancz, 1963. Cloth boards. First edition. A fine copy in dust jacket. $125.

28. [Amis, Kingsley]: THE BOOK OF BOND OR EVERY MAN HIS OWN 007. By "Lt.-Col. William ("Bill") Tanner" [pseud]. London: Cape, [1965]. Cloth. First edition. Dust jacket and book design by Raymond Hawkey. Boards very slightly bowed, but a fine copy in dust jacket. $125.

29. Amis, Kingsley: A LOOK ROUND THE ESTATE POEMS 1957-1967. London: Cape, [1967]. Cloth and boards. First edition. Signed by Amis on the title page. Fine in an edge-tanned dust jacket with one tiny nick in the lower panel. $150.

30. Anderson, Sherwood: MARCHING MEN. New York: John Lane, 1917. Gilt cloth. Spine gilding dull, upper cover a bit soiled, small bookplate residue on pastedown, otherwise a very good, tight copy.

First edition of the author’s second book, inscribed by him at a slightly later date: "Dear...A [indecipherable] book that should have been an epic poem - but alas, I am no epic poet. Sherwood Anderson." $450.

31. [Anderson, Sherwood]: Anderson, Robert: THWARTED AMBITIONS... WITH A FOREWORD BY SHERWOOD ANDERSON. Marion, Va.: The Marion Press, [ca. 1935]. 16mo. Printed tan wrappers, text printed on blue paper. Fine.

First printing of this journalistic piece by Anderson’s son. With a foreword by the elder Anderson on "The Small Town Paper." The Marion Press was Anderson’s own venture. A remainder of copies of both the first and second printings of this pamphlet turned up in the early eighties; now, the supply seems to have diminished, but so has the price. sold

32. [Anonymous]: THE TRUE LIFE OF BETTY IRELAND. WITH HER BIRTH, EDUCATION, AND ADVENTURES. TOGETHER WITH SOME ACCOUNT OF HER SISTER BLANCH OF BRITAIN. CONTAINING SUNDRY VERY CURIOUS PARTICULARS. London: Printed for J. Robinson, 1753. 30pp. Octavo (signed in 4s). Extracted from bound pamphlet volume. Wanting the half-title, but accompanied by the terminal blank, faint old stamps of a defunct mercantile library, one small marginal smudge, short clean marginal tear at one lower edge, else very good.

First edition. An extended comparison of Britain and Ireland, via the conceit of two female siblings: Betty Ireland ("...let, at first, to run wild in the Woods, cloathed with Skins and fed with Acorns...") and Blanch of Britain. It is at times critical, and at times full of praise for both young ladies, depending on the feature under scrutiny. ESTC locates nine copies, and a multitude of copies of the Dublin reprint (which was also issued as part of the Patriot Miscellany).
ESTC T115245. BRADSHAW 1531 (Dublin printing). $350.

33. [Anthology]: Brooks, Van Wyck, et al. [eds]: THE AMERICAN CARAVAN. New York: Macaulay, [1927]. Large, thick octavo. Cloth. A fine, tight copy in dust jacket with trace of soiling on front panel and tiny nick.

First edition of the first of these distinguished anthologies, co-edited by Brooks, Alfred Kreymborg, Lewis Mumford, and Paul Rosenfeld. The roster of contributing authors is long and impressive, including early appearances for many of them. $150.

34. [Anthology]: Adler, Elmer [commentary by]: BREAKING INTO PRINT BEING A COMPILATION OF PAPERS WHEREIN EACH OF A SELECT GROUP OF AUTHORS TELLS OF THE DIFFICULTIES OF AUTHORSHIP & HOW SUCH TRIALS ARE MET.... New York: Simon & Schuster, 1937. Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Endsheets tanned at gutters, a bit dusty at edges, but very good in lightly rubbed and dust darkened jacket with short internal edge mend and small nicks.

First edition. The Colophon series, by Anderson, Benet, Chesnutt, Dreiser, Jeffers, Kent, Lewis, Mencken, Van Vechten, Wharton, et al. This copy bears Adler’s presentation inscription, signed with initials. $95.

35. [Anthology]: Ashton, Dore [ed]: POETS AND THE PAST AN ANTHOLOGY OF POEMS AND OBJECTS OF ART OF THE PRE-COLUMBIAN PAST. New York: Andre Emmerich Gallery, [1959]. Small quarto. Cloth. Photographs by Lee Botin. About fine, in good, somewhat shelfworn dust jacket.

First edition, ordinary issue. One of 1500 copies, of which the first fifty were specially bound and signed by the contributing poets: Bogan, Howes, Merwin, Paz, Perse, Roethke, Wilbur, Williams, Wright, et al. This copy is inscribed by the photographer.
WALLACE B82 (etc). $100.

36. [Anthology]: Pringle, Roger [ed]: POEMS FOR SHAKESPEARE 6. London: Globe Playhouse Productions, 1977. Gilt cloth. Fine in slipcase.

First edition, limited issue. One of 120 numbered copies, signed by the contributors: Elizabeth Jennings, Thomas Blackburn, Iain Crichton Smith, Brendan Kennelly, A.L. Rowse, Richard Burns, John Wain, D.M. Thomas, George Barker, Donald Davie, Elaine Feinstein, John Montague, Edwin Morgan, Charles Tomlinson and Patric Dickinson. $250.

37. [Anthology]: Melnicove, Mark [ed & designer]: VOTE YES ON SEPTEMBER 23RD AN ANTHOLOGY BY MAINE ARTISTS FOR A NUCLEAR-FREE MAINE [wrapper title]. Hulls Cove, ME: Dog Ear Press, 1980. Decorated wrappers. Printed in red and black. Illustrations and drawings. First edition. Poetry, essays, short-fiction and art work in support of the cause. Modest use at overlap edges, center-fold loose from staples, else very good. $30.

38. [Arkansas Poetry]: [Rose, George B.]: SEBASTIAN A DRAMATIC POEM. Buffalo: Charles Wells Moulton, 1894. Contemporary three quarter calf and marbled boards, spine gilt extra, t.e.g. Light foxing early and late, extremities a bit rubbed, but a very good copy.

First edition of the second major verse publication by the Arkansas attorney and art historian (1851-1943), inscribed by him on a preliminary blank: "To my dear cousin Mrs Lucy T. Paine With the compliments of the writer G.B. Rose." $95.

39. Arlen, Harold, and Johnny Mercer: ...HAROLD ARLEN’S BLUES OPERA...AN AMERICAN MUSIC-DRAMA BASED ON A PLAY BY ARNE [sic] BONTEMPS AND COUNTEE CULLEN. New York: American Lyric Theatre, [ca. 1957]. With: HAROLD ARLEN’S "FREE AND EASY".... New York. [ca. 1959]. First item: [4],44,14,[1],38,16,15 leaves, plus three laid in leaves; second item: [1],5,[3],54,14,[1],34,27 leaves, plus five laid in leaves. Both paginated in Act/scene format. First item: Quarto. Carbon typescript, on rose stock, typed on rectos only. Bradbound in stiff binder, with pasted-on on label. Some modest use to binder, with old tide mark around edges (last few leaves slightly damp rippled at lower edge, but largely unaffected). Second item: Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, of white and blue stock. Claspbound in generic plain binder. Numbered script "46" on title, and with ownership inscription in same hand of "Stanley Rose." Wrapper slightly darkened at edges, some relevant notes and annotations on laid in leaves, but very good.

Two significantly different scripts attending Harold Arlen’s reconception and revision of his 1946 musical, St. Louis Woman, based on Arna Bontemps’s and Countee Cullen’s dramatization of Bontemps’s novel. The laid in sheets include prop lists, music indices and notes. The 1946 musical, St. Louis Woman, directed by Rouben Mamoulian, was the subject of some controversy in its time, but nonetheless enjoyed a successful, but short, run on Broadway. In his 1990 web article, "America’s Great Unknown Songwriter Harold Arlen," Frank Ferriano provides a summary of the history of this project. In 1953, after the early success of the international tour of Porgy and Bess, Robert Breen suggested that Arlen write a "Blues Opera," that he would direct. There were many delays due to Arlen’s poor health and the permissions complications arising from use of material from St. Louis Woman. In August 1957, a 25 minute long "Blues Opera Suite" was premiered and recorded by Andre Kostelanetz. After substantial revisions, a change of producers, and reorchestration by Quincey Jones, Free and Easy opened with performances in Brussels, Amsterdam and Sweden in late 1959 and early 1960. The official premiere took place in Paris on 15 January 1960, to positive reviews, but attendance did not sustain a long run, and the production closed in February. OCLC records no published form of either of these scripts, but recordings of performances of both are available. $1750.

40. Arnold, Josias Lyndon: POEMS BY THE LATE...OF ST. JOHNSBURY (VERMONT) FORMERLY OF PROVIDENCE, AND A TUTOR IN RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE. Providence: Carter and Wilkinson, 1797. xii,[13]-141pp. 12mo. Contemporary sheep, gilt label. Ornamental head and tail-pieces. Boards slightly bowed, modest rubbing at edges, but a very good, crisp copy, with the half-title.

First edition. With an introduction by James Burrill, Jr., who edited this posthumous collection from Arnold’s papers and periodical publications. Arnold, who earned degrees at both Dartmouth and Yale, settled in Vermont in the winter of 1791/2 after the death of his father, where he practiced law and served two terms in the legislature. He died in 1796, still in his early 30s, and this volume is credited with being the first volume of verse by a Vermont poet. The editor was, however, somewhat careless, as in addition to Arnold’s imitations of Horace and Ossian, assorted epitaphs and elegies, and "The Warrior’s Death Song," he included Freneau’s "The Last Words of Shalum; - or, The Dying Indian" on pp. 46-9. ESTC locates a number of copies, though only one (BL) outside North America.
WEGELIN 7. EVANS 31753. SABIN 2074. GILMAN, p.15. ESTC W2477. $450.

41. Arnold, Matthew: POEMS...SECOND SERIES. London: Longman [et al], 1855. Small octavo. First edition. Inscribed on the front endsheet "From the Author," evidently in a publisher’s clerk’s hand. The Tinker copy is similarly inscribed. Page 198 is numbered in this copy. About fine, with Roger Senhouse’s pencil inscription.
TINKER 138. SMART 11. $350.

42. [Ashendene Press]: Franklin, Colin: THE ASHENDENE PRESS. Dallas: The Bridwell Library, 1986. Quarto. Photographs and illustrations. Cloth and decorated paper over boards, paper spine label. As new.

First edition. One of 750 copies designed and printed by Tom Taylor and associates. A detailed history of the press drawing upon, and printing here, some of the wealth of primary material contained in the Ashendene archive, supplemented by checklists of the announcements and the like. Publication price: $140.

43. Asquith, Cynthia: WHAT DREAMS MAY COME. London: James Barrie, 1951. Cloth. First U.K. edition of This Mortal Coil, first published by Arkham House in 1947. This edition omits two stories, adds another, and prints revised forms of a few of the other stories. Near very good in the spooky dust jacket by Philip Gough. $65.

44. Atwood, Margaret: MURDER IN THE DARK SHORT FICTIONS AND PROSE POEMS. Toronto: Coach House Press, [1983]. Pictorial wrappers. First edition. Hint of smudging to rear wrapper, else fine. $40.

45. Auden, W. H.: POEMS. London: Faber & Faber, [1930]. Small quarto. Printed wrapper over stiff wrapper. First edition of the poet’s first readily procurable book, printed in an edition of one thousand copies. Typical light edgewear, wrappers a bit darkened and dust soiled at edges, with some light spots to the lower wrapper, two tiny edge tears to lower wrapper, some very subtle, early repairs to the extreme spine ends, but a reasonably good copy of this easily worn volume.
B&M A2. $650.

46. Auden, W. H.: HOMAGE TO CLIO. New York: Random House, [1960]. Cloth and boards. First edition, preceding the U.K. edition. Fine in dust jacket with trace of rubbing to tips.
B&M A42a. $100.

47. Auden, W. H.: ABOUT THE HOUSE. London: Faber and Faber, [1966]. Cloth. First British edition. Fine in dust jacket with very minor use at corners.
B&M A49b. $75.

48. Austin, Mary: CALIFORNIA THE LAND OF THE SUN. New York & London: The Macmillan Company / Adams and Charles Black, [1914]. viii,178pp. Small thick quarto. Gilt olive-green cloth, pictorial landscape design in blue, green, orange and gilt on upper board and backstrip, top edge gilt. Colour frontis. Thirty-two tipped-in colour plates, each protected by tissue guard. Folding map. First edition, U.S. issue, bound up from British sheets. Profusely illustrated with paintings by the British watercolorist Harry Sutton-Palmer. Tacky generic bookplate on pastedown, tips a bit bumped and rubbed, endsheets tanned, moderate foxing to map, otherwise a very good copy without dust jacket and box. $150.

49. Axelrod, George: THE SEVEN YEAR ITCH A ROMANTIC COMEDY. New York: Random House, [1953]. Boards, with pictorial onlay. Frontis. First clothbound edition of the author’s break-through play, and the source for the Billy Wilder / Marilyn Monroe vehicle. Near fine in a spine-darkened dust jacket with a tiny nick to the toe of the spine. A sharp copy.$150.

50. Bagg, Robert: MADONNA OF THE CELLO. Middletown: Wesleyan, 1961. Cloth. First edition, clothbound issue, of the author’s first major collection, inscribed by him to fellow poet William Meredith on the occasion of publication. Top edge dusty, else fine in dust jacket with some darkening at spine and edges. $75.

51. Baker, Elliott: "LUV"...BASED ON THE PLAY BY MURRAY SCHISGAL. [Np]: Columbia Pictures, 1965. Quarto. Bradbound in production company or studio wrappers. Three drafts of the novelist’s adaptation to the screen of Schisgal’s play (released in 1967, starring Jack Lemmon and Peter Falk, directed by Cliv Donner), as described following:

a) Second draft. [1],134 leaves, reproduced on rectos only in early photocopying process. In plain wrappers bearing only the stylized title design. Dated 24 January 1966.

b) First "estimating" draft. [1],134 leaves, mimeographed typescript. In Columbia Pictures wrappers. Dated 27 May 1966.

c) Final draft. [1],130 leaves plus many lettered inserts. Mimeographed typescript. In Columbia Pictures wrappers. Dated 4 August 1966, but with many inserted colored revises variously dated as late as 13 October. All very good or better, and through the succession of three drafts, a valuable opportunity to observe the revision process. $450.

52. Baker, Nicholson: THE FERMATA. New York: Random House, [1994]. Cloth and boards. First edition. Signed by Baker on the title page. Fine in dust jacket, with the irritating plastic wraparound band that prints the title. $100.

53. [Baldwin, James, et al.]: Margolies, Edward [ed]: A NATIVE SONS READER. Philadelphia: Lippincott, [1970]. Large octavo. Cloth. Fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket with clean edge tear in rear panel.

First edition. This copy has been either inscribed or signed (usually at their contributions) by Ralph Ellison, James Baldwin, John A. Williams, Albert Murray and William Demby, as well as the editor. sold

54. Bangs, John Kendrick: THE MANTEL-PIECE MINSTRELS, AND OTHER STORIES. New York: R.H. Russell & Son, 1896. Small octavo. Flexible paper over boards, with colored pictorial vignette. Frontis, illustrations and binding illustrations by Francis Berkeley Smith. First edition of this collection of odd little fantasy tales for young readers. Minor wear to boards, but an unusually nice copy of a fragile book.
BAL 730. sold

55. Barker, George: THIRTY PRELIMINARY POEMS. [London]: The Parton Press, 1933. Green paper over boards, printed in black. First edition of the poet’s first collection. Moderate foxing, otherwise a bright, unworn copy. $150.

A Constitutional Convention Delegate’s Copy

56. Barlow, Joel: THE VISION OF COLUMBUS; A POEM IN NINE BOOKS. Hartford: Printed by Hudson and Goodwin, 1787. xxi[1],[25]-258,[12]pp. Contemporary sheep, gilt spine label. Bookplate residue (with small release stamp) on front pastedown, joints cracked (but cords sound), rubbing at tips and edges, otherwise internally a very good, crisp copy.

First edition of Barlow’s most substantial early undertaking in verse. With the ownership inscription, dated "New York, April 16, 1787," of Charles Pinckney. As delegate to the Constitutional Convention for South Carolina convening in Philadelphia in May, Pinckney’s presence in New York in this time frame seems logical. The extensive subscribers’ list testifies to the remarkable circulation the book had at the time for a work of original poetry, and includes a number of notables: Washington subscribed for twenty copies, Lafayette for ten, Benjamin Franklin for ten, and on and on. It also suffices to explain why, over two centuries later, it remains a rather common book. Blank [263/4] is not present in this copy.
BAL 865. WEGELIN 10. EVANS 20220. sold

57. Barlow, Joel: THE VISION OF COLUMBUS. A POEM IN NINE BOOKS...TO WHICH IS ADDED, THE CONSPIRACY OF KINGS: A POEM.... Paris: Printed at the English Press..., 1793. [4],304pp. Octavo. Contemporary sheep, neatly rebacked in cloth, with gilt spine label. Engraved frontis portrait by Ruotte after Barbier. 1824 ownership signature on endsheet and in gutter of D2, scattered (occasionally moderate) foxing, otherwise a very good copy. Neatly and properly deaccessioned institutional duplicate with bookplate and small label on pastedown, each bearing a tiny release stamp.

First Paris edition (denoted the "Fifth edition, corrected") of Barlow’s most popular undertaking in verse, including a new prefatory essay (pp.279-285) to "The Conspiracy of Kings," and an author’s advertisement referring to corrections and additional notes incorporated in this text. The portrait is frequently lacking from copies of this edition.
WEGELIN 10n. ESTC T179105. BAL 877. sold

58. Barnes, Djuna: THE SELECTED WORKS OF.... New York: Farrar, [1962]. Cloth and boards. First edition. Warmly inscribed and signed by the author in the year of publication. Boards somewhat darkened and smudged, but a good copy in near fine, price clipped dust jacket, which was, no doubt, supplied. $600.

59. Baskin, Leonard: "TO COLOUR THOUGHT." New Haven: [Yale University Library], 1967. Quarter morocco and boards. Color frontis. Plates. First edition. One of three hundred numbered copies printed by hand by Giovanni Mardersteig at the Officina Bodoni.Fine in slipcase. Prospectus laid in. sold

60. Bate, John: DAMAGED BEAUTY NEEDS A NEW DESIGN TWENTY POEMS. Kenilworth: Walter Ritchie, 1981. Gilt cloth. Portrait and decorations. First edition. One of 310 numbered copies, printed in Gill’s Joanna by Peter Lloyd at the Gamecock Press. With the author’s 1996 presentation inscription to another poet. Fine, without dust jacket, as issued. $40.

61. Bax, Martin: THE HOSPITAL SHIP. London: Cape, [1976]. Gilt cloth boards. Binding slightly bowed, small bump at one edge, otherwise a very good copy in lightly edgeworn dust jacket with small nick.

First edition of the haunting first novel by the founder of Ambit. An excellent association copy, inscribed by Bax on the free endsheet: "To Tall J & Ann for many more good times in Norfolk Martin." ‘J’ Laughlin published the American edition of this novel under his New Directions imprint. Bax has also signed the title-page in full. $150.

62. Bayley, Peter: ORESTES IN ARGOS: A TRAGEDY IN FIVE ACTS...AS FIRST PERFORMED AT THE THEATRE ROYAL, COVENT=GARDEN, ON WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20, 1825. London: Thomas Dolby, 1825. [4],61,[3]pp. Octavo. Extracted from pamphlet volume. First edition, produced and published posthumously. Faint old stamp of a defunct mercantile library in one margin, otherwise a very good, fresh copy. $75.

63. Begley, Louis: WARTIME LIES. New York: Knopf, 1991. Cloth and boards. First edition. Publisher’s review copy with slip and flyer laid in. Fine in dust jacket. $135.

64. Bell, Marvin: A PROBABLE VOLUME OF DREAMS. New York: Atheneum, 1969. Stiff wrappers. First edition, wrapper issue, of the author’s first trade collection. Inscribed and signed by Bell, with "gratitude & affection" in the year of publication. Near fine. $60.

First Book

65. Belloc, Hilaire: VERSES AND SONNETS. London: Ward and Downey, 1896. Small octavo. Green cloth, lettered in gilt, t.e.g. Very slight tanning to endsheets, minor rubbing at corners, otherwise a very good, or better, bright copy.

First edition of the author’s first book, issued shortly after his matriculation from Baillol College, Oxford. Reportedly, Belloc gave away a few copies, and then the book was withdrawn from circulation.
HAYWARD 308. $750.

66. Benedikt, Michael: CHANGES. Detroit: New Fresco, Inc., 1961. Decorated wrappers. First edition of the poet/editor/translator’s second book. One of five hundred copies printed. Edges of white wrappers faintly tanned, else fine. $100.

67. Benet, Stephen V.: BURNING CITY. NEW POEMS...DECORATIONS BY CHARLES CHILD. New York: Farrar, [1936]. Gilt publisher’s pseudo-leather. First edition, limited issue. One of 275 numbered copies, specially bound and signed by the author. Fine in lightly rubbed slipcase. $125.

68. Benet, Stephen Vincent: LISTEN TO THE PEOPLE INDEPENDENCE DAY, 1941 [wrapper title]. New York: Council for Democracy, 1941. [8]pp. Folio. Printed self-wrappers. Illustrations. A couple pencil erasures, folded to quarters, but a very good copy.

First edition. The full text of a poetic dramatization to be broadcast by NBC Radio, distributed by Life magazine in anticipation of the broadcast so readers "may follow the performance at that time." $75.

69. [Berger, Thomas]: Willingham, Calder: LITTLE BIG MAN A SCREENPLAY...BASED ON THE NOVEL OF THE SAME NAME.... New York: Stockbridge Productions, [nd. but ca. 1969]. [1],179 leaves. Quarto. Early form of photographically reproduced typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in gilt-lettered steno service binder. Upper wrapper a trifle soiled, else very good.

An unspecified but early pre-production draft of Willingham’s superb adaptation to the screen of Berger’s novel. The 1970 film was directed by Arthur Penn, and starred Dustin Hoffman, Faye Dunaway and Chief Dan George. From the papers of Colleen Dewhurst and George C. Scott. $600.

70. Bessie, Alvah: THE SEX SYMBOL.... [Np]: Douglas S. Cramer Co / Screen Gems, 26 November [- 4 December] 1973. 90 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only of various colored stocks. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Ink note in corner of slightly smudged upper wrapper, but very good.

A "final shooting script" (though still containing many revisions) of Bessie’s adaptation of his own novel, The Symbol. Directed by David Lowell Rich, and finally released in a cut form in 1974 as an ABC Movie of the Week, the film engendered as much pre and post-production controversy as the novel had for its parallels to aspects of Marilyn Monroe’s career. A steamier version was distributed overseas. The last studio film project undertaken by the one-time victim of the blacklist and Republican volunteer for, and later chronicler of, the Spanish Civil War. sold

71. Betjeman, John: ANTIQUARIAN PREJUDICE. London: Hogarth Press, 1939. Printed wrappers. First edition. Issued as Number 3 in the Hogarth Sixpenny Series. Three thousand copies were printed. About fine.
WOOLMER 443. $150.

72. Bishop, John Peale: GREEN FRUIT. Boston: Sherman, French & Company, 1917. Cloth and boards, stamped in gilt. First edition of the poet’s uncommon first book. Light rubbing at top and bottom edges, otherwise near fine in slightly chipped glassine. $225.

73. [Black Manikin Press]: Van Wyck, William: SOME GENTLEMEN OF THE RENAISSANCE GIOTTO - MICHELANGELO - GALILEO - RICHELIEU. Paris: Edward W. Titus at the sign of the Black Manikin, 1928. Quarto. Printed wrapper over boards. Portraits. Minor use at corners, else near fine.

First edition. One of 250 numbered copies printed by Darantiere. Four poems, in tribute to the gentlemen, by the Chaucer scholar/translator. $250.

74. [Black Sun Press]: Lymington, Lord: SPRING SONG OF ISCARIOT. Paris: Black Sun Press, 1929. Printed wrappers. Small erasures on endsheets, otherwise very good or better in glassine wrapper (chipped at fore-tips) and slipcase (top and bottom panels defective).

First edition. One of one hundred numbered copies, in addition to the twenty-five deluxe, signed copies, and another twenty-five copies hors commerce. sold

75. Blake, William: THE BOOK OF THEL. [San Francisco]: The Book Club of California, 1930. 12mo. Gilt vellum over stiff wrappers. Vellum shows natural slight mottling, otherwise about fine in edge-faded slipcase with slight darkening to the label.

One of three hundred numbered copies printed at the Windsor Press. One of the illustrations by Julian Links drew a letter of protest from Rockwell Kent, for it is blatantly derivative of one of his bookplate designs. $150.

76. Bloch, Robert: STAR TREK "WHAT ARE LITTLE GIRLS MADE OF?." [Np]: Desilu Productions #6149-10, 27 July 1966. [3],56 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, ringbound (formerly bradbound), in production company wrappers. Neatly deaccessioned from a script library, with two label removal marks, and a pocket removed from, and neat ink number inside, the rear wrapper, otherwise very good.

A "revised final draft" of the shooting script for this first season episode of Star Trek, first aired on 20 October 1966, directed by James Goldstone . This copy is denoted as copy #41 of this draft. A desirable script, featuring an original work by one of the most substantial writing talents of the genre. sold

77. Bloch, Robert: STAR TREK "WOLF IN THE FOLD." [Np]: Desilu Productions #5149-36, 21 June 1967. [2],59 leaves plus lettered inserts. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, ringbound (formerly bradbound), in production company wrappers. Neatly deaccessioned from a script library, with two label removal marks, and a pocket removed from, and neat ink number inside, the rear wrapper, otherwise very good.

A "revised final draft" of the shooting script for this second season episode of Star Trek, first aired on 22 December 1967, directed by Joseph Pevney. This copy is denoted as copy #26 of this draft. A desirable script, featuring an original work by one of the most substantial writing talents of the genre. sold

78. [Borges, Jorge Luis]: " ...TRIBUTE TO JORGE LUIS BORGES..." [caption title]. East Lansing, MI. October 1975. Two quarto leaves, formerly folded for mailing. Very good.

A prospectus and program for a conference held under the auspices of Michigan State Univ., printing on one page Borges’s poem, "East Lansing." Signed in ink by Borges at the end of the poem, attended by a caption in another hand: "his own signature (he is blind)." sold

79. Borges, Jorge Luis, et al.: IRISH STRATEGIES...EDITED BY LIAM MILLER. [Dublin]: The Dolmen Press, [1975]. Calf and boards. Illustrations by Bernard Childs. Very fine in slipcase.

First edition thus, with translations into English and Irish, as well as associated essays and the like, by Anthony Kerrigan and Diarmaid O Suilleabhain. A remarkably trivial prefatory epigraph by Robert Graves also makes this a B item for him. One of 350 numbered copies, signed by the translators and illustrator. sold

80. Borrow, George: THE ZINCALI; OR, AN ACCOUNT OF THE GYPSIES OF SPAIN. WITH AN ORIGINAL COLLECTION OF THEIR SONGS AND POETRY, AND A COPIOUS DICTION-ARY OF THEIR LANGUAGE. London: John Murray, 1841. Two volumes. Original cloth, paper spine labels. First edition of Borrow’s first original prose book publication, preceded by translations, editing jobs and the like. One of 750 copies printed. Cloth a bit rubbed and with a few minor spots, labels chipped, but with titles intact, otherwise a very good, tight set.
COLLIE & FRASER A1. WISE 7. $400.

81. [Boswell, James]: Pottle, Frederick S., and Marion S.: THE PRIVATE PAPERS OF JAMES BOSWELL FROM MALAHIDE CASTLE IN THE COLLECTION OF LT-COLONEL RALPH HEYWARD ISHAM A CATALOGUE. London & New York: Oxford University Press, 1931. Cloth, printed spine label, t.e.g. Label slightly tanned, else fine in broken but complete slipcase.

First edition. One of four hundred regular copies, from a total edition of 415 copies printed by Rudge. Published in format sympathetic to the edition of the Private Papers, but with a smaller limitation, and thus frequently lacking from the larger set. This copy bears a decent gift inscription: "Halsted Vander Poel A souvenir of his first visit to "Oak Knoll." May 23. 1936. A. Edward Newton." sold

82. [Boswell, James]: Auchincloss, Kenneth: MAGNIFICENT OBSESSION THE PRINTING OF THE BOSWELL PAPERS. New York: The Typophiles, 1995. Small quarto. Gilt wrappers. Portrait. Photographs and facsimiles. First edition. One of eight hundred copies, published as a Typophiles Monograph (New Series: 13). Fine. $25.

83. Bourne, Randolph: YOUTH AND LIFE. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1913. Green cloth, stamped in gilt, t.e.g. Spine slightly darkened, but a very nice, near fine copy.

First edition of the noted social theoretician/literary radical’s first book, in the first state of the binding. As a motivating force behind The Seven Arts, and posthumous inspiration for The Dial, Bourne left a mark of considerable vigor on American letters of the early 20th century. $150.

84. Bowering, George: [In Greek Characters:] ALLOPHANES. Toronto: Coach House Press, [1976]. Decorated diecut wrappers. First edition (1000 copies printed). Fine. $20.

85. Bowles, Paul: COLLECTED STORIES 1939 - 1976. INTRODUCTION BY GORE VIDAL. Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1979. Large octavo. Cloth and decorated boards, paper spine label. About fine in slightly scratched acetate wrapper.

First edition, limited issue, deluxe subvariant. One of sixty numbered copies, specially bound, and signed by both Bowles and Vidal on a sheet bound after the title-leaf, in addition to three hundred copies signed by Bowles alone. $650.

86. Bradbury, Ray: SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES BASED ON THE BOOK BY...SCREENPLAY BY...[wrapper title]. [Los Angeles]: Walt Disney Productions, 24 August - 30 September 1981. 126 leaves. Quarto. Photographically reproduced typescript, printed on rectos only of white and blue stock. Bradbound in printed studio wrappers. Wrappers lightly sunned at edges, shallow snag in top edge of lower wrapper, else a nice copy.

A pre-production script, incorporating revisions on blue paper, of Bradbury’s own adaptation to the screen of his novel. Bradbury began work on a film version of Something Wicked... as early as 1974 (we’ve handled drafts dated 1974 and 1976), and its script evolved considerably during that time period. The film finally was produced and released by Disney Studios in 1983, under the direction of Jack Clayton, starring Jason Robards and Jonathan Price, and it remains by far the most satisfactory of any of the attempts to translate his work to film or television. $600.

87. Braithwaite, William S. [ed]: OUR LADY’S CHOIR A CONTEMPORARY ANTHOLOGY OF VERSE BY CATHOLIC SISTERS. Boston: Bruce Humphries, 1931. Large octavo. Red brocade over boards, gilt spine label, t.e.g. Trace of hand rubbing at spine, else fine in slipcase.

First edition, deluxe issue. One of fifty copies on Kelmscott handmade paper, specially bound and signed by the editor, and by Rev. H.F. Blunt (author of the Foreword) and Ralph Adams Cram (author of the Introduction). This copy is not numbered. There were also five hundred ordinary copies, signed only by Braithwaite, and twenty-five extra-deluxe copies. The deluxe issue of this anthology assembled by the African American editor is uncommon. sold

88. Breidehnbach, Tom: THE DOUBLE WHAMMY. New York: Didymus Press, 2000. Quarto. Linen, printed spine label. Illustrated with five original color woodcuts by Donald Baechler, printed from the block. New, with prospectus laid in.

First edition of the poet’s first book. One of 330 numbered copies (of 360) printed after a design by Thomas Whitridge by Michael and Winifred Bixler, signed by the author and artist. $300.

89. Bremser, Ray: POEMS OF MADNESS INTRODUCTION BY ALLEN GINSBERG [wrapper title]. [New York: Paperbook Galley, 1965]. Printed wrappers. Spine a trifle sun-tanned, as usual, else near fine.

First edition of the poet’s first book, inscribed and signed by him "For Sweetie Joel [Oppenheimer?], with Best love Ray." $75.

90. Brodsky, Joseph: MRAMOR [MARBLES in Russian]. Dana Point, CA: Ardis, [1984]. Large octavo. Printed pictorial wrappers. First edition (in Russian), wrapper-bound issue. One of eight hundred copies bound thus, of 990. Wrappers lightly smudged and nicked, but very good or slightly better. This edition in Russian precedes the first edition in English by five years.
HOLTZMAN EXHIBITION II:58. sold

91. Brodsky, Joseph: THE CAT’S MEOW THE INAUGURAL JOHN W. DRAPER LECTURE DELIVERED MARCH 31, 1995.... New York: NYU, 1995. Quarto. Pictorial wrappers. First separate edition, preceding appearance in On Grief and Reason. Fine. Uncommon.
HOLTZMAN EXHIBITION II:121. sold

92. [Brodsky, Joseph]: Holtzman, Irwin T., and Tom Bigelow [comp]: JOSEPH ALEXANDRO-VICH BRODSKY 1940 - 1996 AN EXHIBITION OF MATERIALS FROM THE PRIVATE COLLECTION OF IRWIN T. & SHIRLEY HOLTZMAN.... [Ann Arbor]: Univ. of Michigan Special Collections Library, 1996. 90,[6]pp. Quarto. Printed wrappers. Illustrated with photographs and facsimiles throughout. Very near fine.

First edition. The catalogue of the most significant exhibition to its date relating to Brodsky’s life and work, including useful annotations about publishing history, etc. sold

93. Brodsky, Joseph: SORG OCH FÖRNUFT ESSÄER. [Stockholm]: Wahlkström & Widstrand, 1997. Boards. First edition of this translation into Swedish of On Grief and Reason, translated by Bengt Jangfeldt. This copy bears the translator’s warm presentation inscription. Fine in dust jacket. $50.

94. [Brodsky, Joseph]: Volkov, Marianna [photographer]: PORTRAIT OF THE POET: JOSEPH BRODSKY 1978 1996. [New York]: Russian Publishing House Ltd., [1998]. Quarto. Gilt boards. Heavily illustrated throughout with Volkov’s photographs. Preface by Lev Loseff, text by Alexander Genis (parallel Russian/English). First edition. Trace of shelf rubbing at lower tips, else about fine in dust jacket. sold

95. Bronk, William: SIX DUPLICITIES. [New York: Jordan Davies, nd]. Small quarto. Cloth and marbled boards. First edition. One of an unknown number of unlettered copies, in addition to 26 lettered copies, specially printed on Hodgkinson Blue laid paper, and specially bound, from an edition represented as consisting of 176 copies signed by the author. Fine, with prospectus laid in. $150.

96. [Bronk, William, et al.]: FIVE CUMMINGTON POEMS. [Northampton: Printed by the Kraushar Press, for the Friends of the Cummington School], 1939. Printed wrappers. Fine, as usual.

First edition of this prelude to the founding of the Cummington Press. Three hundred copies were printed, of which only one hundred were originally for sale. Two poems by William Bronk appear, along with poems by Samuel F. Morse, Harry Duncan and Jane Ward. $200.

97. Brooke, Jocelyn: THE ELEMENTS OF DEATH AND OTHER POEMS. Aldington, Kent: The Hand and Flower Press, [1952]. Printed wrappers. First edition. Inscribed by the author in the year of publication. Light foxing to wrappers, else very nice. sold

98. Brooke, Rupert: POEMS. London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1911. Blue cloth, paper spine label. Spine label tanned, gilt morocco bookplate and early Galignani ticket on pastedown and offset a bit onto free endsheet, a bit of foxing to endsheet gutters, else unusually nice, near fine (without dust jacket). Cloth slipcase.

First edition of Brooke’s first clothbound publication, printed in an edition of five hundred copies.
KEYNES 5. $1250.

99. Brooke, Rupert: LETTERS FROM RUPERT BROOKE TO HIS PUBLISHER 1911-1914. New York: Octagon Books, 1975. Large octavo. Quarter gilt parchment and cloth. Portrait and facsimiles. About fine in lightly smudged white paper over boards slipcase.

First edition. Introduction by Geoffrey Keynes. One of 390 copies (of 400), the letterpress printed at the Godine Press, and the facsimiles by Meriden Gravure. The first publication of twenty-three letters, as well as associated documents. $75.

100. Brooks, Gwendolyn: A STREET IN BRONZEVILLE. New York: Harper & Bros., [1945]. Gilt cloth. First edition of the author’s first book. Gilt-stamping a bit dull, else a very good or better copy in dust jacket with a few small nicks and closed edge tears. $500.

 

Catalogue Index

Catalogue Index

Home

What's New

Americana

Literature

Our
Publications

Papers on Book Collecting by William S. Reese

Search

E-Mail Us

 

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street

New Haven, CT.

06511 USA

Phone: 203/789-8081

Fax: 203/865-7653

Members, ABAA and ILAB


All material offered herein is offered subject to prior sale and is shipped subject to approval, but notification of return must be made within ten days and returns made in a prompt and conscientious fashion. New customers are asked to prepay, or supply ABAA/ILAB references. Postage and insurance charges are billed to non-prepaid domestic orders, and international orders are shipped by air mail or courier, with full charges billed at our discretion. Payment may be made by check, wire transfer or bank draft, and we also accept Visa and MasterCard.

All original material on this web site is
Copyright © 2007 William Reese Company,
and may not be reproduced without written permission.


 

Questions or comments?

Write us at litorder@reeseco.com